Ohio Wrestling Tournament List for 2015-2016!

State Rankings will be updated on February 8th by 5:00 p.m. Thank you for your patience!  Tournament Directors, if you wish to be a state ranking event, please email me at the address listed below.

Note: The North Akron Ironman Youth Open on February 27th has changed their awards.  See the entry form for details.

To List Your Tournament on this page for FREE, contact Mike at ohiotournaments@gmail.com.  Feel free to email your tournament date for listing even if you do not have the entry form ready yet.

Tournament Title Tournament Location Date Age Range Registration Form
The Beachwood Brawl Beachwood, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-15 & Rookie Download
The Beallsville Mighty Blue Devils Tournament Beallsville, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-15 Download
The Lima Senior Open Lima, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-12 Download
Tinora Biddy Tournament Defiance, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-12 Download
The Parkersburg Youth Classic Parkersburg, WV Saturday, February 13th 5-14 Download
The Brooke Cub Youth Wrestling Tournament Wellsburg, WV Saturday, February 13th 3-15 Download
Loudonville Garrick Tuttle
Memorial Wrestling Tournament
Loudonville, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-12 Download
Lima Senior Open Lima, Ohio Saturday, February 13th 5-14 Download
The Battleground at Brunswick Youth Open Brunswick, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-15 & Rookie Download
The Sharon Supertrophy Youth Classic Sharon, PA Sunday, February 14th 5-15 & Rookie Download
The 8th Annual Lexington Youth Classic Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-15, Rookie & Masters Download
The Otsego Knights Wrestling Tournament Tontogany, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-13 Download
OAC Jr. High District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 14th Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District  Norwalk, Ohio Sunday, February 14th Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District Olentangy, Ohio Sunday, February 14th Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District  Cincinnati, Ohio Sunday, February 14th Grades 6-8 Download
The Danbury Lakers Open Danbury, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-15 Download
Top Cat Open Wrestling Tournament Columbus, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-12 Download
JPWC Border Brawl Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 14th 5-12 Download
Western Pennsylvania Open and Novice Individual and Team Wrestling Championships Ambridge, PA Sunday, February 14th 5-12 Download
JR. HIGH DISTRICT STEUBENVILLE HIGH SCHOOL Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 14th JR High Download
The 8th Annual Fairless Youth Classic Navarre, Ohio Saturday, February 20th 5-15 & Rookie Download
The Connellsville King of the Mat Open Connellsville, PA Saturday, February 20th Coming Soon
2016 Friends of Franklin Wrestling Franklin, PA Saturday, February 20th 5-14 Download
The Conneaut Cougar Spring Classic Conneaut, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-15 & Rookie Download
The Aaron Higgins Memorial Youth Open Carey, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-14 Download
The Trinity Odd Age Tournament Washington, PA Sunday, February 21st 4-15 Download
OAC Grade School District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-12 Download
OAC Jr. High District Nelsonville, Ohio Sunday, February 21st Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District Oregon, Ohio Sunday, February 21st Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District Vandalia, Ohio Sunday, February 21st Grades 6-8 Download
OAC Jr. High District Brecksville, Ohio Sunday, February 21st Grades 6-8 Download
The Newark Wildcat Open Newark, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-18 Download
The Plymouth Biddy Wrestling Tournament Plymouth, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-12 Download
The Ohio Novice State Tournament Findlay, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-14 Download
Top Cat Open Wrestling Tournament Columbus, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-12 Download
OH-WAY CENTRAL REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Grove City, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-12 Download
OH-WAY NORTHWEST REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Freemont, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-12 Download
Blue & White Biddy Tournament Napoleon, Ohio Sunday, February 21st 5-14 Download
GRADE SCHOOL DISTRICT Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, Febraury 21st 5-12 Download
BRECKSVILLE-BROADVIEW HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL Broadview Heights, Ohio Sunday, Febraury 21st Download
The North Akron Ironman Youth Open Barberton, Ohio Saturday, February 27th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Badger Youth Open Burton, Ohio Saturday, February 27th 5-15 Download
The Columbus Battle for the Belt Gahanna, Ohio Sunday, February 28th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Canfield Spring Open Canfield, Ohio Sunday, February 28th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Wooster Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Sunday, February 28th All Ages & Rookie Download
OAC Grade School District Berea, Ohio Sunday, February 28th 5-12 Download
Heath Bulldog Open Heath, Ohio Sunday, February 28th 5-18 Download
Fostoria Biddy Brawl Fostoria, Ohio Sunday, February 28th 5-14 Download
East Toledo Wrestling Tournament Oregon, Ohio Sunday, February 28th 5-12 Download
OH-WAY NORTHEAST REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Sheffield Village, OH Sunday, February 28th 5-12 Download
OH-WAY SOUTHEAST REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Chillicothe, Ohio Sunday, February 28th 5-12 Download
The Bay Village Rocket Spring Open Bay Village, Ohio Sunday, March 6th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Ontario Warrior Spring Open Ontario, Ohio Sunday, March 6th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Westerville Central Spring Open Westerville, Ohio Sunday, March 6th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Rootstown Rover Rumble Rootstown, Ohio Sunday, March 6th All Ages & Rookie Download
OH-WAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Riverside, Ohio Sunday, March 6th 5-12 Download
The Triway Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Saturday, March 12th All Ages & Rookie Download
The Orange and Black Classic Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, March 12th 5-18 Coming Soon
OH-WAY GIRLS STATE TOURNAMENT Marion, Ohio March 12th-13th 5-19 Download
OH-WAY D6 (15-19) HIGH SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT Marion, Ohio March 12th-13th 15-19 Download
Liberty Center Orange and Black Open Wrestling Tournament Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, March 12th All Ages Download
The 27th Annual Boardman Open Boardman, Ohio Sunday, March 13th All Ages & Rookie Download
OAC Jr. High States Youngstown, Ohio March 12th-13th 5-12 http://ohioathletics.com/juniorhigh
OAC Youth States Youngstown, Ohio March 19th-20th 5-12 http://ohioathletics.com/gradeschool
The Elyria Catholic Spring Open Elyria, Ohio Saturday, March 19th All Ages & Rookie Coming Soon
Port Clinton Spring Open Port Clinton, Ohio Saturday, March 19th 5-18 Download
The Clear Fork Spring Open Bellville, Ohio Sunday, March 20th All Ages & Rookie Download
OH-WAY JUNIOR HIGH STATE TOURNAMENT Springfield, Ohio Sunday, March 20th 11-14 Download
Johnstown Monroe Spring Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, March 26th All Ages & Rookie Coming Soon
Wayne Trace Wrestling Tournament Haviland, Ohio Saturday, March 26th All Ages Download
The Parma Spring Open Parma, Ohio Saturday, April 2nd All Ages Coming Soon
8th Annual Archer Open Antwerp, Ohio Saturday, April 2nd All Ages Download
2016 BERGMANIA TAKEDOWN TOURNAMENT Tiffin, Ohio Sunday, April 3rd 5-15+ Download
The 3rd Annual Falcon Spring Open South Amherst, Ohio Saturday, April 9th All Ages Download
The Medina Buckeye Spring Open Medina, Ohio Sunday, April 10th All Ages Coming Soon
Ohio Tournament of Champions Columbus, Ohio Saturday, April 23rd All Ages  www.ohiotofc.com