Ohio Wrestling Tournament List for 2014-2015!

Tournament listings will continue to be free for the 2014-2015 season and beyond!  To List Your Tournament on this page for FREE, contact Mike at ohiotournaments@gmail.com.

Tournament Title Tournament Location Date Age Range Registration Form
The Barberton Battle for the Belt Barberton, Ohio Saturday, December 20th 5-15 Download
The John Glenn Open New Concord, Ohio Saturday, December 20th 5-12 Download
The Delta Holiday Classic Delta, Ohio Saturday, December 20th 5-12 Download
The Worthington Kilbourne Winter Classic Worthington, Ohio Sunday, December 21st 5-15 Download
The Ontario Youth Holiday Open Mansfield, Ohio Sunday, December 21st 5-15 Download
The Greenville Youth Open Greenville, PA Sunday, December 21st 5-15 Download
The Lancaster Open Lancaster, Ohio Sunday, December 21st 5-12 Download
OH-Way/CHC Ohio Pride Winter Duals Washington C.H., Ohio Sunday, December 21st K-6 Download
Lakota Youth Wrestling Tournament Kansas, Ohio Sunday, December 21st 5-12 Download
The Genoa Comet Youth Wrestling Open Genoa, OH Sunday, December 28th 5-12 Download
The Cambridge Bobcat Open Cambridge, Ohio Sunday, December 28th 5-12 Download
8th Annual New Year’s Brawl Wrestling Tournament Cardington, Ohio Sunday, December 28th 5-12 Download
The Ravenswood “Fire in the Pit” Holiday Open Ravenswood, WV Sunday, December 28th 5-12 Download
The Streaks Youth Wrestling Tournament Fremont, Ohio Sunday, December 28th 5-12 Download
The Foxfire Hammer and Novice Tourney Toledo, Ohio Wednesday, December 31st 5-12 Download
The Rick Schoepe Memorial Youth Tourney Ravenna, Ohio Saturday, January 3rd 5-15 Download
The Erie Warhawks Battle on the Bay Erie, PA Saturday, January 3rd 5-14 Download
The Bellaire Youth Wrestling Tournament Bellaire, Ohio Saturday, January 3rd 5-12 Download
The Liberty Center Tiger Team Challenge Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, January 3rd 5-12 Download
The Clear Fork Youth Open Bellville, Ohio Sunday, January 4th 5-15 Download
The Meadowbrook Colt Open Byesville, Ohio Sunday, January 4th 5-12 Coming Soon
Battle on the Bay Cup Duals Erie, PA Sunday, January 4th K-9 Download
Riot House Battle for the Belt Waynesburg, PA Sunday, January 4th 5-12 Download
The Sandusky Biddy Wrestling Open Sandusky, Ohio Friday, January 9th 5-12 Download
The University School Youth Open Hunting Valley, Ohio Saturday, January 10th 5-15 Download
The Boardman “Battle for the Belt” Boardman, Ohio Saturday, January 10th 5-15 Download
The Trinity Youth Wrestling Open Washington, PA Saturday, January 10th 5-12 Download
Kevin West Memorial Wrestling Tourney Clyde, OH Sunday, January 11th 5-12 Download
Jeremy Ammons Memorial Youth Tourney Marengo, Ohio Sunday, January 11th 5-12 Download
The Alexander Open Albany, Ohio Sunday, January 11th 5-12 Download
The 11th Annual Biddy Pit Tournament Perrysburg, Ohio Sunday, January 11th 5-12 Download
The Whitehall Youth Open Whitehall, Ohio Sunday, January 11th 5-12 Download
The Shelby Youth Open Shelby, Ohio Saturday, January 17th 5-15 Download
The Lakewood Lancer Open Hebron, Ohio Saturday, January 17th 5-12 Download
The Mentor Meatgrinder Open Mentor, Ohio Saturday, January 17th 5-15 Download
The Johnstown Monroe Youth Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, January 17th 5-15 Download
The Sharpsville Youth Open Sharpsville, PA Sunday, January 18th 5-15 Download
The Barnesville Shamrock Open Barnesville, Ohio Sunday, January 18th 5-12 Download
The Orange and Black Classic New Lexington, Ohio Sunday, January 18th 5-14 Download
The Seneca East Youth Open Attica, Ohio Sunday, January 18th 5-12 Download
The Findlay Area Liberty Benton Youth Open Findlay, Ohio Sunday, January 18th 5-12 Download
The Valley Forge Youth Open Parma, Ohio Saturday, January 24th 5-15 Download
The Pymatuning Valley Youth Open Andover, Ohio Saturday, January 24th 5-15 Download
The Philo Youth Open Philo, Ohio Saturday, January 24th 5-12 Download
The War at Woodland Hills Youth Open Woodland Hills, PA Sunday, January 25th 5-15 Download
The Zanesville PAL Winter Classic Zanesville, Ohio Sunday, January 25th 5-12 Download
The Perkins Pirate Open Sandusky, Ohio Sunday, January 25th 5-12 Download
The Archbold Wrestling Open Archbold, Ohio Sunday, January 25th 5-12 Download
The Worthington Kilbourne Youth Open Worthington, Ohio Saturday, January 31st 5-15 Download
The Elyria Catholic Youth Open Elyria, Ohio Saturday, January 31st 5-15 Download
The 2015 River Rumble East Liverpool, Ohio Saturday, January 31st 5-12 Download
The Adam Snider Memorial Open St. Clairsville, Ohio Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The Tomahawk Youth Open Wauseon, Ohio Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Coming Soon
The Edison Youth Wrestling Tournament Milan, Ohio Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The Tomahawk Wrestling Tournament Wauseon, Ohio Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The Otsego Biddy Wrestling Tournaments Tontogany, Ohio Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The 3rd Annual Ripley Novice Tournament Ripley, NY Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The 18th Annual Royal Biddy Bash Elmwood, Oho Sunday, February 1st 5-12 Download
The Ashland Wendys/JAWS Jr. Classic Ashland, Ohio Sunday, February 8th 5-12 Download
Tri-Valley Youth Open Dresden, Ohio Sunday, February 8th 5-12 Download
The Beallsville Mighty Devils Youth Open Beallsville, Ohio Saturday, February 14th 3-12 Download
Lima Senior Open Lima, Ohio Saturday, February 14th 5-12 Download
The Beachwood Brawl Beachwood, Ohio Saturday, February 14th 5-15 Download
The Loudonville Garrick Tuttle Memorial Open Loudonville, Ohio Saturday, February 14th 5-12 Download
The Madison Youth Open Mansfield, Ohio Sunday, February 15th 5-15 Download
Danbury Lakers Open Danbury, Ohio Sunday, February 15th 5-14 Download
JPW Border Brawl Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 15th 5-12 Download
The Waterford Youth Wrestling Open Waterford, Ohio Sunday, February 15th 5-12 Download
The Trinity Odd Age Wrestling Tournament Washington, PA Sunday, February 15th 5-12 Download
“Battleground at Brunswick” Youth Open Brunswick, Ohio Saturday, February 21st 5-15 Download
The Fairless Youth Open Navarre, Ohio Saturday, February 21st 5-15 Download
The Lexington Youth Open Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 22nd 5-15 Download
The Ohioway State Qualifier Delaware, Ohio Sunday, February 22nd 5-14 Coming Soon
The Fairview Warrior Open Fairview Park, Ohio Sunday, March 1st All Ages Coming Soon
15th Annual Plymouth Wrestling Open Plymouth, Ohio Sunday, March 1st 5-12 Download
The Ohio Novice State Tournament Findlay, Ohio Sunday, March 1st 5-12 Download
The Wooster Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Sunday, March 8th 5-Open Download
The Canfield Spring Open Canfield, Ohio Sunday, March 8th 5-Open Download
The Fostoria Biddy Brawl Fostoria, Ohio Sunday, March 8th 5-14 Download
The Rocket Spring Open Bay Village, Ohio Sunday, March 15th 5-Open Download
Ontario Warrior Spring Open Mansfield, Ohio Sunday, March 15th 5-Open Coming Soon
The Johnstown Spring Open Johnstown, Ohio Sunday, March 15th 5-Open Coming Soon
The Glass City Open Toledo, Ohio March 20-21st 5-Open Download
The Lyndhurst Brush Spring Open Lyndhurst, Ohio Saturday, March 21st 5-Open Coming Soon
The Triway Youth Open Wooster, Ohio Saturday, March 21st 5-Open Coming Soon
The Addison Craft Memorial Tournament Utica, Ohio Saturday, March 21st 5-Open Download
2nd Annual Mustang Open Harrod, Ohio Saturday, March 21st 5-18 Download
Liberty Center Orange & Black Tournament Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, March 21st All Ages Download
The Westerville Central Spring Open Westerville, Ohio Sunday, March 22nd 5-Open Coming Soon
The Boardman Open Boardman, Ohio Sunday, March 22nd 5-Open Coming Soon
The Rover Rumble Rootstown, Ohio Saturday, March 28th 5-19 Download
Wayne Trace Wrestling Tournament Haviland, Ohio Saturday, March 28th 5-Open Download
The Elyria Catholic Spring Open Elyria, Ohio Sunday, March 29th 5-Open Coming Soon
2nd Annual Falcon Wrestling Spring Open South Amherst, Ohio Saturday, April 11th 5-Open Download
The Ohio Tournament of Champions Saturday, April 18th 5-Open www.ohiotofc.com