Ohio Wrestling Tournament List for 2016-2017!

Dec. 2nd update: Results have been posted for the following opens: Conneaut, Firestone, Ellet, and Midview. Approximately 20 tournaments have gone up this week, so be sure to check the list closely!

Tournament Dates are now going up for the 2016-2017 Season!  Tournament Directors,  feel free to send your flyers over at any time, and feel free to email your tournament date for listing even if you do not have the entry form ready yet. To List Your Tournament on this page for FREE, contact Mike at ohiotournaments@gmail.com.

The Ironman Youth Open Barberton, Ohio Saturday, December 3rd 5-15 Download
The Penn-Ohio Border Brawl Sharpsville, PA Saturday, December 3rd 5-15 Download
The Bloom Carroll Open Carroll, Ohio Saturday, December 3rd 5-11 Download
The Perry Pirate Wrestling Tournament Perry, Ohio Saturday, December 3rd 5-15 Download
The Norwalk St. Paul Youth Open Norwalk, Ohio Saturday, December 3rd 5-15 Download
The Findlay Battle for the Belt Findlay, Ohio Sunday, December 4th 5-15 Download
The Centerburg Youth Open Centerburg, Ohio Sunday, December 4th 5-15 Download
The Crooksville Ceramic Open Crooksville, Ohio Sunday, December 4th 5-12 Download
The Northwood Biddy Wrestling Tourney Northwood, Ohio Sunday, December 4th 5-15 Download
The Elyria Catholic Fall Classic Elyria, Ohio Saturday, December 10th 5-15 Download
The Canton South Youth Classic Canton, Ohio Saturday, December 10th 5-15 Download
The Logan Chieftain Open Logan, Ohio Saturday, December 10th 5-12 Download
The Conneaut Lake Youth Open Conneaut, PA Saturday, December 10th 5-12 Download
The Worthington Kilbourne Holiday Classic Worthington, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-15 Download
The Hickory Hermitage Youth Open Hermitage, PA Sunday, December 11th 5-15 Download
The Keith Kline Memorial Tournament Oak Harbor, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The Ridgedale Youth Open Morral, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The Beachwood Beginner Brawl Beachwood, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The Maysville Panther Open Zanesville, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The McDowell Wrestling Novice Tournament Erie, PA Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The Zane Trace Holiday Takedown Tournament  Chillicothe, Ohio Sunday, December 11th 5-12 Download
The Barberton Battle for the Belt Barberton, Ohio Saturday, December 17th 5-15 Download
The Mentor Youth Open Mentor, Ohio Saturday, December 17th 5-15 Download
The Greenville (PA) Border Brawl Greenville, PA Saturday, December 17th 5-15 Download
The Delta Holiday Classic Delta, Ohio Saturday, December 17th 5-12 Download
The John Glenn Open New Concord, Ohio Saturday, December 17th 5-12 Download
The Dodge Knights Open Columbus, Ohio Sunday, December 18th 5-12 Download
The Lakota Youth Open Wrestling Tournament Kansas, Ohio Sunday, December 18th 5-12 Download
The Port Clinton Fall Open Port Clinton, Ohio Sunday, December 18th 5-12 Download
The Headstrong Wrestling Club Youth Tournament Fremont, Ohio Sunday, December 18th 5-12 Download
The Cambridge Bobcat Open Cambridge, Ohio Monday, December 26th 5-12 Download
The Cardington Lincoln New Years’s Bral Cardington, Ohio Sunday, December 31st 5-12 Download
The Gallia Youth Wrestling Tournament Gallipolis, Ohio Sunday, December 31st 5-12 Download
The Rick Schoepe Memorial Tournament Ravenna, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-15 Download
The Medina Youth Open Medina, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-15 Download
The Wellsville Tiger Open Wellsville, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-12 Coming Soon
Liberty Center Mitch Aring Tiger Team Challenge Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-12 Coming Soon
The Bellaire Youth Wrestling Tournament Bellaire, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-12 Download
Thomas Worthington OAC District Worthington, Ohio Saturday, January 7th 5-12 Register
5th Annual Battle on the Bay Erie, PA Sunday, January 8th 7-14 Download
The Wildcat Biddy Wrestling Tournament Elmore, Ohio Sunday, January 8th 5-12 Download
The Kevin West Memorial Tournament Clyde, Ohio Sunday, January 8th 5-12 Download
The 13th Annual Biddy Pit Tournament Perrysburg, Ohio Sunday, January 8th 5-12 Download
The Edgewood Cougar Open Trenton, Ohio Sunday, January 8th 5-12 Download
The Meadowbrook Colt Open Byesville, Ohio Sunday, January 8th 5-12 Download
The Steubenville “Battle for the Belt” Steubenville, Ohio Saturday, January 14th 5-15 Download
The Garfield Youth Open Garrettsville, Ohio Saturday, January 14th 5-15 Download
The Fairless Youth Open Navarre, Ohio Saturday, January 14th 5-15 Download
The Pymatuning Valley Youth Classic Andover, Ohio Saturday, January 14th 5-15 Download
The Clear Fork Youth Open Bellville, Ohio Sunday, January 15th 5-12 Download
OAC Grade School District Oregon, Ohio Sunday, January 15th 5-12 Register
The Orange and Black Classic New Lexington, Ohio Sunday, January 15th 5-12 Download
The Jeremy Ammons Memorial Tournament Marengo, Ohio Sunday, January 15th 5-12 Download
The Reynoldsburg Youth Open Reynoldsburg, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
The Ashland/JAWS Youth Open Ashland, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
The Crestwood Youth Open Mantua, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
Elyria Catholic Youth Open Elyria, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
The Newark Wildcat Open Newark, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-12 Download
The Granville Tournament of Courage Granville, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-15 Download
The Northmor Knightlight Grade School Tourney Galion, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Archbold American Legion Youth Open Archbold, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Genoa Biddy Wrestling Tournament Genoa, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Barnesville Shamrock Open Barnesville, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
OAC Grade School District Mason, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Register
The Dodge Youth Open Columbus, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-15 Download
OAC Grade School District  Canton, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Register
The Springfield Youth Classic Enon, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-15 Download
 The East Liverpool River Rumble East Liverpool, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Download
The Shelby Youth Classic Shelby, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Defiance Black and Blue Rookie Tournament Defiance, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-12 Download
The Findlay Youth Wrestling Classic Findlay, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Worthington Kilbourne Monster Trophy Classic Worthington, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-15 Download
OAC Grade School District Troy, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-12 Register
The Golden Gale Classic Lancaster, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-12 Download
The Bucyrus Youth Open Bucyrus, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-15 Download
The Otsego Knights Youth Wrestling Tournament Tontogany, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Download
Edison Youth Wrestling Tournament Milan, Ohio
Sunday, February 5th
5-12 Download
The Adam Snider Memorial Tournament St. Clairsville, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Download
The New Lexington OAC Grade School District New Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Register
The Johnstown Monroe Youth Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-15 Download
The Beallsville Blue Devils Youth Open  Beallsvile, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-12 Download
The Lima Senior Open Lima, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-12 Download
The Madison Monster Trophy Open Madison, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-15 Download
The Sharon Supertrophy Open Sharon, PA Sunday, February 12th 5-15 Download
The JPWC Border Brawl Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-12 Download
The Danbury Lakers Open Lakeside, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-12 Download
The Zanesville Winter Classic Zanesville, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-12 Download
OAC Junior High District Cincinnati, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High Register
OAC Junior High District Olentangy, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Norwalk, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
The Battleground at Brunswick Brunswick, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Grand Valley Youth Open Orwell, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Fairview Youth Open Sherwood, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Caldwell Wrestling Tournament Caldwell, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-18 Download
The Lexington Youth Open Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
The Sandusky Youth Open Sandusky, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
The 8th Annual MOAC Challenge Marengo, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
OAC Junior High District Nelsonville, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Broadview Heights, OH Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Oregon, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Vandalia, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Grade School District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Grade School Register
The Boardman Battle for the Belt Boardman, Ohio Sunday, February 26th All Ages Download
The Cuyahoga Heights Open Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-15 Download
The Wooster Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Download
The Canfield Spring Open Canfield, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Download
The Heath Bulldog Open Heath, Ohio Sunday, March 5th 5-12 Download
 The Baldwin Wallace OAC Grade School District Berea, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Register
The Rootstown Rover Rumble Rootstown, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Download
The Ontario Warrior “Battle for the Belt” Mansfield, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Download
The Rocket Spring Open Bay Village, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Coming Soon
The Triway Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Coming Soon
The Johnstown Monroe Spring Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Download
Liberty Center Orange & Black Tournament Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Coming Soon
The Boardman Open Boardman, Ohio Sunday, March 19th All Ages Coming Soon
The Ellwood City Spring Open Ellwood City, PA Saturday, April 1st All Ages Download
The Dodge Spring Open Columbus, Ohio Sunday, April 2nd All Ages Coming Soon