Ohio Wrestling Tournament List for 2016-2017!

Jan. 21 Update: Note that the state rankings are now updated for all Divisions!  Wrestlers scoring points by competing at events designated as “State Rankings Events” (see State Ranking Tournaments tab).  We will update once a week from here forward.

Jan. 14th Update: Note that the “Columbus Battle for the Belt” at Gahanna on Feb. 26th form has been updated.

Tournament Dates are now going up for the 2016-2017 Season!  Tournament Directors,  feel free to send your flyers over at any time, and feel free to email your tournament date for listing even if you do not have the entry form ready yet. To List Your Tournament on this page for FREE, contact Mike at ohiotournaments@gmail.com.

The Reynoldsburg Youth Open Reynoldsburg, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
The Crestwood Youth Open Mantua, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
Elyria Catholic Youth Open Elyria, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-15 Download
The Newark Wildcat Open Newark, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-12 Download
The Carrollton Youth Open Carrollton, Ohio Saturday, January 21st 5-12 Download
The Ashland/JAWS Youth Open Ashland, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-15 Download
The Granville Tournament of Courage Granville, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-15 Download
The Northmor Knightlight Grade School Tourney Galion, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Archbold American Legion Youth Open Archbold, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Genoa Biddy Wrestling Tournament Genoa, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Whitehall Youth Wrestling Open Whitehall, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Barnesville Shamrock Open Barnesville, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
Jackson Ironmen Open Jackson, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The 4th Annual Dragon Wrestling Open Proctorville, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 4-18 Download
OAC Grade School District Mason, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Register
The Warren Warrior Open Vincent, Ohio Sunday, January 22nd 5-12 Download
The Dodge Youth Open Columbus, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-15 Download
OAC Grade School District  Canton, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Register
The Springfield Youth Classic Enon, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-15 Download
 The East Liverpool River Rumble East Liverpool, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Download
The Defiance Black and Blue Rookie Tournament Defiance, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Download
The River Valley Raider Open Bidwell, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Download
The North Baltimore Tiger Open North Baltimore, Ohio Saturday, January 28th 5-12 Download
The Shelby Youth Classic Shelby, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Cambridge Spring “Odd Age” Tournament Cambridge Springs, PA Sunday, January 29th 6-13 Download
The Galion Covert Manufacturing Open Galion, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Findlay Youth Wrestling Classic Findlay, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Zanesville Youth Wrestling Classic Zanesville, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Patrick Henry Biddy Tournament Hamler, Ohio Sunday, January 29th 5-12 Download
The Lew- Port Wrestling Club Tournament Youngstown, NY Sunday, January 29th 5-15 Download
The Coventry Youth Open Akron, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-15 Download
The St. Wendelin Mohawk Tournament Fostoria, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-12 Download
OAC Grade School District Troy, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-12 Register
The Golden Gale Classic Lancaster, Ohio Saturday, February 4th 5-12 Download
The Worthington Kilbourne Mega Trophy Classic Worthington, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-15 Download
The Bucyrus Youth Open Bucyrus, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-15 Download
The Otsego Knights Youth Wrestling Tournament Tontogany, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Download
Edison Youth Wrestling Tournament Milan, Ohio
Sunday, February 5th
5-12 Download
The Adam Snider Memorial Tournament St. Clairsville, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Download
The Chris Ellis Memorial Open Conneaut Lake, PA Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Download
The Blue Devil Wrestling Tournament Holland, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-14 Download
The New Lexington OAC Grade School District New Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 5th 5-12 Register
The Johnstown Monroe Youth Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-15 Download
The University School Youth Open Hunting Valley, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-15 Download
The Beallsville Blue Devils Youth Open  Beallsvile, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-12 Download
The Lima Senior Open Lima, Ohio Saturday, February 11th 5-12 Download
The Madison Monster Trophy Open Madison, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-15 Download
The Sharon Supertrophy Open Sharon, PA Sunday, February 12th 5-15 Download
The JPWC Border Brawl Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-12 Download
The Danbury Lakers Open Lakeside, Ohio Sunday, February 12th 5-12 Download
OAC Junior High District Cincinnati, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High Register
OAC Junior High District Olentangy, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Norwalk, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 12th Junior High
The Battleground at Brunswick Brunswick, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Grand Valley Youth Open Orwell, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Fairview Youth Open Sherwood, Ohio Saturday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Caldwell Wrestling Tournament Caldwell, Ohio Sunday, February 18th 5-15 Download
The Lexington Youth Open Lexington, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
The Sandusky Youth Open Sandusky, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
The 8th Annual MOAC Challenge Marengo, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-15 Download
The CWC Wrestling Club Open Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 19th 5-12 Download
OAC Junior High District Nelsonville, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Broadview Heights, OH Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Oregon, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Junior High District Vandalia, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Junior High
OAC Grade School District Steubenville, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Grade School Register
OhioWay Novice State Tournament Tiffin, Ohio Sunday, February 19th Grade School Download
The Columbus Battle for the Belt Columbus, Ohio Sunday, February 26th All Ages Download
The Boardman Battle for the Belt Boardman, Ohio Sunday, February 26th All Ages Download
The Cuyahoga Heights Open Cuyahoga Heights, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-15 Download
 The Swanton Bulldog Open  Swanton, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-15 Download
The Aaron Higgins Memorial Open Carey, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-14 Download
The Ohioway SE Regional Qualifier Chillicothe, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-12 Coming Soon
The Novice State Tournament Toledo, Ohio Sunday, February 26th 5-12 Download
The Ohioway Central Regional Qualifier Grove City, Ohio Sunday, March 5th 5-12 Coming Soon
The Wooster Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Download
The Canfield Spring Open Canfield, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Download
The Heath Bulldog Open Heath, Ohio Sunday, March 5th 5-12 Download
 The Baldwin Wallace OAC Grade School District Berea, Ohio Sunday, March 5th All Ages Register
The Tinora Biddy Tournament Defiance, Ohio Saturday, March 11th Coming Soon
The Rootstown Rover Rumble Rootstown, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Download
The Ontario Warrior “Battle for the Belt” Mansfield, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Download
The Westerville Central Spring Open Westerville, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Coming Soon
The Rocket Spring Open Bay Village, Ohio Sunday, March 12th All Ages Coming Soon
The Ohioway Northwest Regional Qualifier Northwood, Ohio Sunday, March 12th 5-12 Coming Soon
The Ohioway Southwest Regional Qualifier Dayton, Ohio Sunday, March 12th 5-12 Coming Soon
The Triway Spring Open Wooster, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Coming Soon
The Johnstown Monroe Spring Open Johnstown, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Download
Liberty Center Orange & Black Tournament Liberty Center, Ohio Saturday, March 18th All Ages Coming Soon
The Boardman Open Boardman, Ohio Sunday, March 19th All Ages Download
The Cory Washburn Memorial Open Upper Sandusky, Ohio Sunday, March 19th All Ages Download
The Bishop Hartley Spring Open Columbus, Ohio Saturday, March 25th All Ages Download
The Ellwood City Spring Open Ellwood City, PA Saturday, April 1st All Ages Download
The 5th Annual Archer Open Antwerp, Ohio Saturday, April 1st All Ages Download
The Dodge Spring Open Columbus, Ohio Sunday, April 2nd All Ages Coming Soon
The Tinora Spring Open Defiance, Ohio Saturday, April 8th All Ages Coming Soon
The Spatola Wrestling Tournament Saturday, April 8th All Ages Register